MLK Weekend Events

0
306

 

January 18th & 20th: TOC South Florida Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Basketball Classic @ Hollywood Chaminade

January 18th Schedule: 9:00AM Westminster Christian vs. Coral Springs Charter; 10:30AM Miami Gulliver Prep vs. Hollywood McArthur; 12:00PM North Broward Prep vs. Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas; 1:30PM Lake Worth Santaluces vs. Plantation American Heritage; 3:00PM Miami Norland vs. Hallandale; 4:30PM West Palm Beach Palm Beach Lakes vs. Hialeah Mater Academy; 6:00PM Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer vs. North Miami; 7:30 Miami Riviera Prep vs. Fort Lauderdale Dillard

January 20th Schedule: 9:00AM Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast vs. Miami Northwestern; 10:30AM Jupiter HS vs. Hialeah Mater Lakes Academy; 12:00PM Miami Belen Jesuit vs. Miami Dade Christian; 1:30PM Lake Worth Park Vista vs. Miami Coral Park; 3:00PM Doral Academy vs. Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian; 4:30PM Miami Senior vs. Pompano Beach Ely; 6:00PM Hialeah Mater Academy vs. Saint Andrews; 7:30PM North Miami vs. Hollywood Chaminade

January 17th & 18th: Wally Keller Classic @ Punta Gorda Charlotte

January 17th

(Main Gym): 5:40PM Sarasota Riverview vs. South Miami; 7:20PM Punta Gorda Charlotte vs. Miami Norland; 9:00PM Pompano Beach Ely vs. Fort Myers

(Auxiliary Gym): 5:00PM Fort Myers Evangelical Christian vs. Naples; 6:40PM Sebring vs. Callahan West Nassau; 8:20PM Miami Senior vs. Bradenton Lakewood Ranch

January 18th

(Main Gym): 12:00PM Callahan West Nassau vs. Fort Myers Riverdale; 1:40PM South Miami vs. St. Petersburg Lakewood; 3:20PM Fort Lauderdale Stranahan vs. Tampa Catholic; 5:00PM Bradenton Lakewood Ranch vs. Sanford Seminole; 6:40PM Tarpon Springs East Lake vs. Miami Doral Academy; 8:20PM Punta Gorda Charlotte vs. Pompano Beach Ely

(Auxiliary Gym): 11:20AM Port Charlotte Community Christian vs. Community School of Naples; 1:00PM Englewood Lemon Bay vs. Fort Myers Dunbar; 2:40PM Fort Myers vs. Sarasota Riverview; 4:20PM Lehigh Acres Lehigh vs. Windermere Prep; 6:00PM Venice vs. Bartow; 7:40PM North Port vs. Evangelical Christian

 January 17th thru 20th: MLK Showcase @ Jacksonville Raines and Jacksonville University Christian

January 17th

Schedule for University Christian Main Gym: 2:30PM Jacksonville University Christian vs. Pensacola HS; 4:00PM Riviera Beach Suncoast vs. GA Morrow; 5:30PM Jacksonville North Florida Educational Institute vs. Lake Worth Park Vista; 7:00PM Jacksonville Raines vs. Delray Beach Atlantic; 8:30PM Jacksonville Ribault vs. West Palm Beach Forest Hill

Schedule for University Christian Secondary Gym: 8:00PM Jacksonville Seacoast Christian vs. St. Augustine Menendez

January 18th

Schedule for University Christian Main Gym: 3:00PM Haines City vs. Delray Beach Atlantic; 4:30PM Jacksonville Terry Parker vs. Tampa Freedom; 6:00PM Jacksonville Sandalwood vs. Orlando Inspire Academy; 7:30PM Jacksonville University Christian vs. Riviera Beach Suncoast

Schedule for Raines HS: 11:30AM Jacksonville Seacoast Christian vs. Tampa Freedom; 1:00PM Albany GA Doughtery vs. Jacksonville North Florida Educational Institute; 2:30PM Orange Park Oakleaf vs. Rockledge; 4:00PM Fleming Island vs. Lake Worth Park Vista; 5:30PM Jacksonville Raines vs. Pensacola HS; 7:00PM Jacksonville Lee vs. West Palm Beach Forest Hill; 8:30PM Jacksonville Ribault vs. GA Morrow

January 20th

Schedule for University Christian Main Gym: 12:00PM Jacksonville Wolfson vs. Pensacola HS; 1:30PM Orange Park Oakleaf vs. Hope Christian; 4:30PM Mandarin vs. Rockledge; 6:00PM Jacksonville Terry Parker vs. Orlando Inspire Academy; 7:30PM Jacksonville University Christian vs. Jacksonville Sandalwood

Schedule for Raines HS: 1:30PM Jacksonville Bishop Snyder vs. West Palm Beach Forest Hill; 3:00PM Jacksonville Westside vs. Orlando Inspire Academy; 4:30PM Jacksonville Potter’s House vs. Albany Dougherty; 6:00PM Jacksonville Raines vs. Glen St. Mary Baker County; 7:30PM Jacksonville Ribault vs. Callahan West Nassau

January 17th thru 20th: Inspire MLK Classic @ Tallahassee Rickards HS

January 17th Schedule: 6:00PM Tallahassee Godby vs. Jacksonville Potter’s House Academy; 7:30PM Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson vs. Tallahassee Rickards

January 18th Schedule: 3:00PM East Bay vs. Jacksonville Potter’s House Academy; 4:30PM Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson vs. Tallahassee Lincoln; 6:00PM Lee Anderson HS vs. Oakland Park Northeast; 7:30PM Tallahassee Rickards vs. Miramar High School

January 20th Schedule: 11:00AM Tallahassee Lincoln vs. GA Lee County; 12:30PM Tallahassee Florida HS vs. Miramar HS; 2:00PM Oakland Park Northeast vs. Jacksonville Jackson; 3:30PM East Bay vs. Tallahassee St. John Paul II; 5:00PM Tallahassee Leon vs. GA Monroe; 6:30PM Tallahassee Rickards vs. Marianna; 8:00PM East Gadsden vs. Tallahassee Godby

January 18th: I Have A Dream MLK Challenge @ Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

Schedule: 12:30PM Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons vs. Fort Lauderdale Flanagan; 2:00PM Fort Lauderdale HS vs. Fort Lauderdale Archbishop McCarthy; 3:30PM Hialeah Mater Lakes vs. Davie Western; 5:00PM Miami Dr. Krop vs. Miami Coral Park; 6:30PM Hollywood Chaminade vs. Boca Raton Grandview Prep; 8:00PM Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy vs. Hialeah Champagnat

January 18th: The Master’s Classic @ Oviedo The Master’s Academy

 Schedule: 3:00PM Orlando Edgewater vs. Melbourne HS; 4:30PM Oviedo Hagerty vs. Orlando Christian Prep; 6:00PM Windermere HS vs. Oviedo The Master’s Academy; 7:30PM Oviedo HS vs. Orlando Lake Highland Prep

January 18th: Ulrich Family Shootout @ Wiregrass Ranch HS

Schedule: 12:00PM Springstead Bishop McLaughlin vs. Tampa Leto; 1:30PM Clearwater Central Catholic vs. New Port Richey Gulf; 3:00PM Seffner Armwood vs. Newport Richey Mitchell; 4:30PM Tampa Steinbrenner vs. Wesley Chapel HS; 6:00PM Tampa Prep vs. Land O’Lakes HS; 7:30PM Clearwater Countryside vs. Wiregrass Ranch HS