FABC-SOURCEHOOPS CLASS 1A-7A BOYS BASKETBALL STATE RANKINGS

0
1450

The Florida Association of Basketball Coaches and Source Hoops release the first Boys Basketball State Rankings for the 2019-2020 season.

The rankings and win-loss records are based on games through 12/14/2019.

CLASS 1A

1. Wildwood (5-0)

2. Crossroad Academy (7-1)

3. Hawthorne (6-1)

4. Madison County (3-0)

5. Hilliard (7-0)

 

CLASS 2A

1. Miami Schoolhouse Prep (4-2)

2. Orlando Christian Prep (5-1)

3. Boca Raton Grandview Prep (7-0)

4. Orlando Central Florida Christian Academy (6-1)

5. Mt. Dora Christian Academy (7-0)

6. Jacksonville Impact Christian Academy (6-1)

7. Naples First Baptist Academy (6-1)

8. Jacksonville NFEI (5-2)

9. Fort Myers Evangelical Christian (4-2)

10. Lakeland Victory Christian (3-3)

Others of Note: Jacksonville Seacoast Christian (5-1), Tampa Bayshore Christian (6-1), Orlando Faith Christian (6-1)

 

CLASS 3A

1. Miami Riviera Prep (9-0)

2. Boca Raton St. Andrew’s (6-1)

3. Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (4-1)

4. Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic (7-0)

5. Jacksonville Andrew Jackson (3-0)

6. Miami Westminster Christian (4-1)

7. Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian (4-2)

8. Jacksonville Providence (7-1)

9. Windermere Prep (8-0)

10 (tie). Tallahassee Florida High (6-1)

10 (tie). Tampa Berkeley Prep (5-0)

Others of Note: Tampa Prep (5-0), Oviedo Masters Academy (6-1), Holy Trinity (5-1), Tallahassee Maclay (5-2), Weston Sagemont (5-1)

 

CLASS 4A

1. Fort Lauderdale NSU University School (6-0)

2. Jacksonville Paxon (7-1)

3. Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest (4-1)

4. Tampa Catholic (3-2)

5. Fort Lauderdale Stranahan (5-3)

6. St. Petersburg Lakewood (4-2)

7. Miami Gulliver Prep (5-0)

8. Tallahassee Godby (7-0)

9. Lake Highland Prep (5-1)

10 (tie). Villages Charter (6-0)

10 (tie). Pensacola (5-1)

Others of Note: North Broward Prep (4-2), Palatka (3-1), Jacksonville Bolles (5-1), Brooksville Central (7-0), Titusville (5-1), Astronaut (4-2), North Marion (4-0), Eustis (3-2), Anclote (3-2)

 

CLASS 5A

1. Tallahassee Rickards (4-0)

2. Oakland Park Northeast (7-2)

3. Miami Belen Jesuit (6-0)

4. Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee (7-0)

5. Pembroke Pines Charter (6-1)

6. Jacksonville Lee (7-1)

7. Naples (6-0)

8. Port Charlotte (5-1)

9. Leesburg (3-1)

10. Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson (3-3)

Others of Note: Land O’ Lakes (4-0), Sebring (5-1), Okeechobee (4-1), Tampa Blake (7-1), Gulport Boca Ciega (4-1), Clearwater (3-0), Naples Lely (5-1)

 

CLASS 6A

1. South Miami (5-0)

2. Fort Lauderdale Dillard (5-1)

3. North Miami (5-0)

4. Tarpon Springs East Lake (5-0)

5. Hialeah Mater Academy (5-2)

6. Miami Doral Academy (3-1)

7. Punta Gorda Charlotte (5-1)

8. Bartow (5-1)

9. Ocala Forest (8-0)

10. Catonment Tate (5-0)

Others of note: Daytona Beach Mainland (4-3), Pompano Beach Ely (4-2), Hillsborough (4-1), Tampa Bay Tech (4-1), Tallahassee Lincoln (4-0), Fort Myers Dunbar (4-0), Sebastian River (4-0), Gainesville (4-0), Armwood (5-0), Ft. Lauderdale (6-1), Winter Haven (6-1)

 

CLASS 7A

1. Orlando Oak Ridge (5-0)

2. Miramar (7-1)

3. Sanford Seminole (6-0)

4. West Palm Beach Forest Hill (6-1)

5. Miami Coral Park (5-1)

6. Coral Gables (5-1)

7. Apopka (7-2)

8. Wellington (6-1)

9. Bradenton Lakewood Ranch (4-2)

10. Sarasota Riverview (4-1)

Others of Note: Orlando Dr. Phillips (6-1), Ocoee (3-3), Orlando Boone (7-0), Miami Dr. Krop (4-0), Tampa Wharton (6-0), Riverview (5-0), Miami Palmetto (6-1), West Palm Beach Dwyer (5-1), Deerfield Beach (6-2)