Class 9A & Independent All-State Teams

0
319

CLASS 9A

The Florida Association of Basketball Coaches (FABC) and Source Hoops present the 2018-2019 Boys Class 9A All-State Teams.  The fifteen players selected represent the best of the best for those schools that participate in Class 9A.  Players were selected based on in-person evaluations, a review of all-area teams selected by media from around the state, and recognition from the Florida Association of Basketball Coaches.

FIRST TEAM

C.J. Walker, 6-8 SR, Orlando Oak Ridge

Demari Monsanto, 6-5 SR, Davie Western

Linton Brown, 6-5 SR, Wellington

Toru Dean, 6-1 SR, South Miami

Isaiah Palermo, 6-5 SR, Kissimmee Osceola

SECOND TEAM

Josh Marte, 5-10 SR, Kissimmee Osceola

Richard Charles, 6-5 SR, North Miami

Tommie Lewis, 6-2 SR, Vero Beach

Sager Cavalier, 6-4 SR, Tampa Alonso

Nate Louis, 6-5 SR, Apopka

THIRD TEAM

Malachi Wideman, 6-5 JR, Sarasota Riverview

Alex Rodriguez, 6-5 SR, Miami Palmetto

Victor Robinson, 6-3 SR, Deerfield

Brent Davis, 6-2 JR, Miramar

Kaleb Coleman, 6-7 SR, Orlando Oak Ridge

INDEPENDENTS

The Florida Association of Basketball Coaches (FABC) and Source Hoops present the 2018-2019 Boys Independent All-State Teams.  The fifteen players selected represent the best of the best for those schools that participate as Independents.  Players were selected based on in-person evaluations, a review of all-area teams selected by media from around the state, and recognition from the Florida Association of Basketball Coaches.

FIRST TEAM

Precious Achiuwa, 6-8 SR, Montverde Academy

Armando Bacot, 6-10 SR, Bradenton IMG Academy

Josh Green, 6-6 SR, Bradenton IMG Academy

Jeremiah Robinson-Earl, 6-8 SR, Bradenton IMG Academy

Moussa Diabate, 6-8 SO, Daytona DME Academy

SECOND TEAM

Tyrell Jones, 6-2 SR, Orlando West Oaks Academy

Bryan Greenlee, 6-1 SR, Gainesville The Rock School

Cade Cunningham, 6-7 JR, Montverde Academy

Jaden Springer, 6-5 JR, Bradenton IMG Academy

Marsei Caston, 6-2 SR, Jacksonville Potter’s House

THIRD TEAM

Harlond Beverly, 6-4 SR, Montverde Academy

Noah Farrakhan, 6-1 JR, Bradenton IMG Academy

Victor Rosa, 6-4 JR, Kissimmee Central Pointe

Kolten Mitchell, 6-1 SR, Bradenton Victory Rock Prep

Selton Miguel, 6-5 JR, Orlando West Oaks Academy