Class 7A & 8A All-State Teams

0
1024

CLASS 7A

The Florida Association of Basketball Coaches (FABC) and Source Hoops present the 2018-2019 Boys Class 7A All-State Teams.  The fifteen players selected represent the best of the best for those schools that participate in Class 7A.  Players were selected based on in-person evaluations, a review of all-area teams selected by media from around the state, and recognition from the Florida Association of Basketball Coaches.

FIRST TEAM

Diante Smith, 6-7 SR, Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee

Devin Carter, 6-2 JR, Doral

Ahmad Johnson, 6-4 SR, Punta Gorda Charlotte

D’Marcus Purcell, 6-2 SR, Crestview

Jordan Sears, 5-10 JR, Daytona Beach Mainland

SECOND TEAM

Christian De Leon, 5-10 SR, Hillsborough

Brandon Gainey, 6-3 SR, Port Charlotte

DeShawn Bartley, 6-0 SR, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

Wesley Cardet, 6-5 SO, Oakland Park Northeast

Jemal Davis, 6-8 SR, Okeechobee

THIRD TEAM

Darron Humphrey, 6-2 JR, Lehigh

JoJo Nunez, 6-1 SR, Doral

Nate Beymer, 6-6 SR, Auburndale

Adrian Walker, 6-2 SR, Milton

Reggie Duhart, 6-8 SR, Fort Lauderdale Boyd Anderson

CLASS 8A

The Florida Association of Basketball Coaches (FABC) and Source Hoops present the 2018-2019 Boys Class 8A All-State Teams.  The fifteen players selected represent the best of the best for those schools that participate in Class 8A.  Players were selected based on in-person evaluations, a review of all-area teams selected by media from around the state, and recognition from the Florida Association of Basketball Coaches.

FIRST TEAM

Max Fielder, 6-10 SR, Melbourne

Sheldon Edwards, 6-3 SR, West Palm Beach Palm Beach Lakes

Luke Anderson, 6-8 SR, Lakeland

Dakota Rivers, 6-7 SR, Windermere

Darrin Green, 6-4 SR, Tampa Wharton

SECOND TEAM

Dallas Graziani, 5-10 JR, Cooper City

Keon Buckley, 6-0 JR, Bradenton Lakewood Ranch

Joshua Scott, 6-5 SR, Pompano Beach Ely

Gianfranco Grafals, 6-2 SR, Orange Park Fleming Island

Dionte Blatch, 6-2 JR, Tarpon Springs East Lake

THIRD TEAM

Love Bettis, 6-1 JR, Cantonment Tate

Malik Renau, 6-6 FR, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

Torrin Andrews, 6-2 SR, West Palm Beach Forest Hill

Michael Eads, 6-4 JR, Orlando Edgewater

Terrell Strickland, 6-1 SR, St. Petersburg HS