Class 5A & 6A All-State Teams

0
957

CLASS 5A

The Florida Association of Basketball Coaches (FABC) and Source Hoops present the 2018-2019 Boys Class 5A All-State Teams.  The fifteen players selected represent the best of the best for those schools that participate in Class 5A.  Players were selected based on in-person evaluations, a review of all-area teams selected by media from around the state, and recognition from the Florida Association of Basketball Coaches.

FIRST TEAM

Vernon Carey, Jr., 6-9 SR, Plantation NSU University School

Scott Barnes, 6-7 JR, Plantation NSU University School

Tre Mann, 6-3 SR, The Villages Charter

Toumani Camara, 6-7 SR, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

A.J. Cajuste, 6-1 SR, West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy

SECOND TEAM

Keenan Blackshear, 6-6 SR, Orlando Jones

Parker Weiss, 6-4 SR, Community School of Naples

Dante Wilcox, 6-5 SR, West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy

Montez Leath, 6-2 SR, Ocala Trinity Catholic

P.J. McKenzie, 6-2 SR, Pensacola Catholic

THIRD TEAM

Marcus Montalvo, 6-2 SR, Miami Westwood Christian

Enrique Hernandez, 6-0 SR, LaBelle

Kobe Knox, 6-4 JR, Tampa Catholic

Yussif Basa-Ama, 6-9 JR, Boca Raton St. Andrew’s

Dallan Coleman, 6-4 SO, Callahan West Nassau

CLASS 6A

The Florida Association of Basketball Coaches (FABC) and Source Hoops present the 2018-2019 Boys Class 6A All-State Teams.  The fifteen players selected represent the best of the best for those schools that participate in Class 6A.  Players were selected based on in-person evaluations, a review of all-area teams selected by media from around the state, and recognition from the Florida Association of Basketball Coaches.

FIRST TEAM

Jalen White, 6-6 SR, St. Petersburg Lakewood

Isaiah Adams, 6-6 JR, Jacksonville Paxon

Brian Dugazon, 5-10 SR, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

Hunter Cattoor, 6-3 SR, Orlando Bishop Moore

Iazyel Louis Pierre, 6-1 SR, Immokalee

SECOND TEAM

Jordan Clark, 6-4 SR, Sarasota Booker

Jakob Hester, 6-7 JR, Holiday Anclote

Phillip Russell, 6-3 SR, Tallahassee Rickards

Korin Bradley, 6-2 JR, Gainesville Eastside

David Herard, 6-3 JR, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

THIRD TEAM

Orien Adams, 6-5 JR, Brooksville Nature Coast Tech

Cayden Gunter, 6-2 SR, Crystal River

Inady Legiste, 6-7 JR, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

Bradley Douglas, 6-2 JR, Eustis

Wesley Roberts, 6-2 SR, Palatka